Stir-fried carrots, celery, onions, bell pepper and roasted cashew nuts.
$15.95
COMBO B: RED CURRY CHICKEN
Red curry paste and coconut milk with bell peppers, bamboo shoots and Thai basil.
$15.95
COMBO C: SHOWERING RAMA CHICKEN OR TOFU
Choice of chicken or tofu on a bed of spinach, topped with special peanut sauce.
$15.95
APPETIZERS
1. SPRING ROLLS
Combination of Vegetables and mung bean noodles wrapped in rice paper, deep-fried and served with homemade sweet and sour sauce.
$8.95
2. SOFT ROLLS
Combination of Fresh vegetables and tofu in spring roll wrapper. Served with peanut sauce.
$8.95
3. CRISPY FLOWERS
Crispy flour shells filled with ground prawns, ground chicken, ground peanuts, carrots, onions and baby corn. Served with a sweet and tangy dipping sauce.
$9.95
4. SATAY CHICKEN OR TOFU
A choice of marinated chicken or tofu served on skewers with cucumber salad and peanut sauce.
$14.95
SOUP
5. TOM YUM
Hot & Sour soup with mushrooms, lemon grass, chili paste and lime leaves.
Chicken, tofu or vegetables$15.95
Seafood combination$17.95
Prawns, scallops or calamari$18.95
6. TOM KAH
Hot & Sour soup with coconut milk, mushrooms, lemon grass, chili paste and lime leaves.
Chicken, tofu or vegetables$15.95
Prawns, scallops or calamari$17.95
Seafood combination$18.95
SALAD
7. THAI COTTAGE SALAD
Assorted vegetables topped with fried tofu, boiled egg and special peanut sauce.
$15.95
8. BEEF SALAD
Marinated sliced beef tossed with lettuce, cucumber, tomato, onions, chili paste and lime juice.
$17.95
9. CASHEW CHICKEN SALAD
Chicken breast tossed with shredded fresh vegetables, peanuts, and cashew nuts in a delightful house sauce.
$15.95
10. HEALTHY SALAD
Steamed green beans, snow peas, cauliflower, carrots, cabbage, onions tossed with lime juice and ground peanuts.
$15.95
SPECIALTIES
11. CRAB FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with crab meat, broccoli, tomatoes, onions, carrots, and egg
$22.95
12. THAI COTTAGE PRAWNS
Stir-fried prawns with Thai bean sauce, carrots, and egg served on bed of broccoli.
$20.95
13. COTTAGE GARDEN
Stir-fried mixed vegetables, broccoli, carrots, onions, cabbage, baby corn, mushrooms with garlic and onion sauce.
$16.95
14. EMERALD GREEN BEAN
Stir-fried green beans, bell peppers and Thai basil with home made chili sauce.
$16.95
15. SALMON CURRY
A fresh King salmon filet cooked with special curry sauce, bell peppers, Thai basil and shredded lime leaves.
$22.95
16. ORANGE CHICKEN
Fried marinated chicken to crispy and quick sauteed with homemade sweet and tangy orange sauce.
$18.95
17. THREE KNIGHTS
Stir-fried a combination of meat or seafood with bell peppers, carrots, onions, cabbage, snow peas, broccoli, bamboo shoots, and Thai chili sauce.
1. Combination: Chicken, pork, and beef$18.95
2. Combination: Prawns, Scallops and Calamari$20.95
18. SIZZLING DELIGHT
Stir-fried carrots, cabbage, snow peas, onions, thai soy sauce, and coriander seeds served on a sizzling plate.
1. Choice of Chicken, pork, or tofu:$18.95
2. Choice of Prawns, Scallops, Beef or Calamari$20.95
3. Seafood Combination$21.95
Entrees/Vegetarian Entrees
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken, pork, vegetables, or tofu$15.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef$17.95
Seafood combination$18.95
19. GOLDEN CASHEW
Stir-fried carrots, celery, cabbage, onions, bell peppers and roasted cashew nuts.
20. IMPERIAL GARLIC
Stir-fried fresh garlic, carrots,Thai soy sauce, and black pepper served on broccoli.
21. SHOWERING RAMA
Choice of meat served on a bed of spinach and topped with peanut sauce.
22. THAI BASIL
Stir-fried with mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, carrots, green beans and Thai basil leaves.
23. SWEET AND SOUR
Stir-fried fresh cucumber, tomato, onions, bell peppers and pineapple in sweet and sour sauce.
24. WILD JUNGLE
Stir-fried green beans, bamboo shoots, bell peppers, onions, carrots, Thai basil, coconut milk and red curry paste.
CURRIES
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken, pork, vegetables, or tofu$16.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef$18.95
Seafood combination$19.95
25. RED CURRY
Red curry paste and coconut milk with bell peppers, bamboo shoots and Thai basil.
26. GREEN CURRY
Green curry paste and coconut milk with eggplant, bell peppers and Thai basil.
NOODLES
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken, pork, or tofu15.95
Prawns, scallops, calamari, or beef17.95
Seafood combination18.95
27. PHAD THAI
Small rice noodles stir-fried with tamarind sauce, egg, onions, and bean sprouts, topped with ground peanuts.
28. PHAD SEE EW
Fresh wide rice noodles stir-fried with egg, carrots, broccoli, and Thai soy sauce.
29. DRUNKEN NOODLE
Fresh, wide rice noodles stir fried with Thai basil, egg, onions, broccoli, bell peppers, tomato and Thai chili sauce.
30. rama NOODLE
Wide rice noodle lightly pan-fried. Served on a bed of spinach. Topped with peanut sauce.
31. GOLDEN NOODLE
Rice vermicelli stir-fried with carrots, bean sprouts, bell peppers, onions, celery, egg and yellow curry powder.
32. NOODLE SOUP
Steamed small rice noodles in hot broth with lettuce, onions, bean sprouts and cilantro.
RICE
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken, pork, or tofu14.95
Prawns, scallops, calamari, or beef16.95
Seafood combination17.95
33. THAI FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with broccoli, tomato, onions, carrots and egg.
34. THAI BASIL FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with Thai basil, snow peas, bell peppers, carrots, onions and egg.
35. HAWAIIAN CURRY FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with pineapple, snow peas, carrots, tomato, onions, egg and yellow curry powder.
36. railway fried rice
Stir-fried rice with tomatoes, onions, bell pepper, egg, and Sriracha sauce. (at least 2 stars spicy level)