Combination of Vegetables and mung bean noodles wrapped in the spring roll wrappers, deep-fried and served with homemade sweet and sour sauce.
$8.95
2. SOFT ROLLS
Combination of Fresh vegetables and tofu in spring roll paper topped with peanut sauce.
$8.95
3. GOLDEN TRIANGLE
Deep-fired to a golden brown tofu. Served with sweet chili sauce.
$9.95
4. CRAB DELIGHT
Deep-fried wonton to perfection filled with cream cheese and imitation crab meat. Served with sweet and sour sauce.
$9.95
5. CRISPY FLOWERS
Crispy flour shells filled with ground prawns, ground chicken, ground peanuts, carrots, onions and baby corn. Served with a sweet and tangy dipping sauce.
$9.95
6. SATAY CHICKEN OR TOFU
Grilled marinated chicken breast or tofu on skewers. Served with peanut sauce and cucumber salad on the side.
$14.95
7. CRISPY PRAWN ROLLS
Prawns stuff with ground chicken, fried to crispy and served with homemade sweet chili sauce. (an order comes with 6 pieces.)
$14.95
8. CALAMARI
Pan fried, marinated, lightly breaded, calamari, to a golden brown. Served with sweat and sour sauce.
$14.95
9. FAVORITE COMBINATION
A combination of crispy spring rolls crab delight and crispy flowers.
$16.95
SOUP
10. TOM YUM
Hot & Sour soup with mushrooms, lemon grass, chili paste and lime leaves.
Chicken, tofu or vegetables$16.95
Seafood combination$18.95
Prawns, scallops or calamari$19.95
11. TOM KAH
Hot & Sour soup with coconut milk, mushrooms, lemon grass, chili paste and lime leaves.
Chicken, tofu or vegetables$16.95
Prawns, scallops or calamari$18.95
Seafood combination$19.95
SALAD
12. THAI COTTAGE SALAD
Assorted vegetables topped with fried tofu, boiled egg and special peanut sauce.
$16.95
13. BEEF SALAD
Marinated sliced beef tossed with lettuce, cucumber, tomato, onions, chili paste and lime juice.
$18.95
14. CASHEW CHICKEN SALAD
Chicken breast tossed with shredded fresh vegetables, peanuts, and cashew nuts in a delightful house sauce.
$16.95
15. HEALTHY SALAD
Steamed green beans, snow peas, cauliflower, carrots, cabbage, onions tossed with lime juice and ground peanuts.
$16.95
SPECIALTIES
16. CRYSTAL PRAWN
Lightly breaded pan-fired prawns to perfection tossed with Thai salad dressing sauce Served on bed of brocoli
$21.95
17. THAI COTTAGE PRAWNS
Stir-fried prawns with Thai bean sauce, garlic, onions, carrots, broccoli, and egg.
$21.95
18. COTTAGE GARDEN
Stir-fried mixed vegetables, broccoli, carrots, onion, cabbage, baby corn, mushrooms with garlic and wine sauce.
$17.95
19. EMERALD GREEN BEAN
Stir-fried green beans, with mushroom, bell peppers and Thai basil with home made mild chili sauce.
$17.95
20. ORANGE CHICKEN
Fried breaded chicken to crispy and quick sauteed with homemade sweet and tangy orange sauce.
$18.95
21. SALMON CURRY
A fresh King salmon filet cooked with special curry sauce, bell peppers, Thai basil and shredded lime leaves.
$22.95
22. THREE KNIGHTS
Stir-fried a combination of meat or seafood with bell peppers, carrots, onions, cabbage, snow peas, broccoli, bamboo shoots, and Thai chili sauce.
A. Combination: Chicken, Pork, and Beef:$19.95
B. Combination: Prawns, Scallops and Calamari:$21.95
23. SIZZLING DELIGHT
Stir-fried carrots, cabbage, snow peas, onions, Thai soy sauce, and coriander seeds served on a sizzling plate.
A. Choice of Chicken,Pork, or Tofu:$19.95
B. Choice of Prawns, Scallops, Beef or Calamari:$21.95
C. Seafood Combination$22.95
24. CRISPY GARLIC CHICKEN
Fried breaded chicken breast to perfection and quick sauteed with homemade sweet chili garlic sauce. Topped with crispy garlic and Thai basil. Served with steamed broccoli.
$18.95
25. CRAB FRIED RICE
Stir-fired rice with crab meat, broccoli, tomatoes, onions, carrots, and egg
$22.95
26. SUNNY SEAFOOD
Stir-fired prawns, scallops and calamari with Chinese eggplants, wild ginger, carrots, baby corn, bamboo shoots, mushroom, bell peppers, and Thai basil. Served on sizzling plate
$24.95
Entrees/Vegetarian Entrees
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken breast, pork, vegetables, or tofu
$16.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef
$18.95
Seafood combination
$19.95
27. GOLDEN CASHEW
Stir-fried carrots, celery, cabbage, onions, bell peppers and roasted cashew nuts.
28. IMPERIAL GARLIC
Stir-fried fresh garlic, carrots,Thai soy sauce, and black pepper served on broccoli.
29. SHOWERING RAMA
Choice of meat served on a bed of spinach and topped with peanut sauce.
30. THAI BASIL
Stir-fried with mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, carrots, green beans and Thai basil leaves.
31. ROYAL GINGER
Stir-fried fresh ginger, shitake mushrooms, onions, baby corn, carrots, and bell peppers.
32. SWEET AND SOUR
Stir-fried fresh cucumber, tomato, onions, bell peppers and pineapple in sweet and sour sauce.
33. OYSTER SAUCE LOVER
Stir-fried broccoli, carrots, snow peas, zucchini and oyster sauce.
34. ANGEL EGGPLANT
Stir-fried eggplant, green onions, bell peppers, Thai basil and chili paste.
35. WILD JUNGLE
Stir-fried green beans, bamboo shoots, bell peppers, onions, carrots, Thai basil, coconut milk and red curry paste.
36. GINGER CURRY
Stir-fried green beans, bell peppers, carrots, Thai basil, fresh sliced lemon grass and lime leaves with ginger curry paste.
CURRIES
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken breast, pork, vegetables, or tofu
$17.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef
$19.95
Seafood combination
$20.95
37. RED CURRY
Red curry paste and coconut milk with bell peppers, bamboo shoots and Thai basil.
38. GREEN CURRY
Green curry paste and coconut milk with eggplant, bell peppers and Thai basil.
39. MUSSAMAN CURRY
Mussamun curry paste and coconut milk with potato, onions, carrots and peanuts.
40. PANANG CURRY
Panang curry paste and coconut milk with lime leaves and bell pepper.
NOODLES
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken breast, pork, vegetables, or tofu
$16.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef
$18.95
Seafood combination
$19.95
41. PHAD THAI
Small rice noodles stir-fried with tamarind sauce, egg, onions, and bean sprouts, topped with ground peanuts.
42. THAI COTTAGE NOODLES
Fresh wide rice noodles sir fried with egg, onions, carrots, and house special sauce. Served on a bed of lettuce and topped with ground peanuts.
43. PHAD SEE EW
Fresh wide rice noodles stir-fried with egg, carrots, broccoli, and Thai soy sauce.
44. DRUNKEN NOODLE
Fresh, wide rice noodles stir fried with Thai basil, egg, onions, broccoli, bell peppers, tomato and Thai chili sauce.
45. RAD NAH
Fresh wide rice noodles lightly pan-fried topped with Thai gravy sauce, broccoli and carrots.
46. CRYSTAL NOODLE
Soft thin Mung bean noodles stir-fried with carrots, onions, cabbage, snow peas, tomato and egg.
47. rama NOODLE
Wide rice noodle lightly pan-fried. Served on a bed of spinach. Topped with peanut sauce.
48. GOLDEN NOODLE
Rice vermicelli stir-fried with carrots, bean sprouts, bell peppers, onions, celery, egg and yellow curry powder.
49. NOODLE SOUP
Steamed small rice noodles in hot broth with lettuce, onions, bean sprouts and cilantro.
RICE
YOUR CHOICE OF MEAT:
Chicken breast, pork, vegetables, or tofu
$16.95
Prawns, scallop, calamari, or beef
$18.95
Seafood combination
$19.95
50. THAI FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with broccoli, tomato, onions, carrots and egg.
51. THAI BASIL FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with Thai basil, snow peas, bell peppers, carrots, onions and egg.
52. HAWAIIAN CURRY FRIED RICE
Stir-fried rice with pineapple, snow peas, carrots, tomato, onions, egg and yellow curry powder.
53. railway fried rice
Stir-fried rice with tomatoes, onions, bell pepper, egg, and Sriracha sauce. (at least 2 stars spicy level)
side order
Jasmine Rice or Brown Rice
SMALL$2.50
LARGE$4.00
Peanut Sauce
$5.95
Steamed Tofu
$9.95
Steamed Vegetable
$9.95
EXTRA
Choice of Prawn, Scallop, or Calamari
$10.95
Choice of Chicken, Pork or Tofu
$5.95
Choice of Beef
$7.95
DESSERTS
50. Home Made Coconut Ice Cream
$6.95
51. Black Sticky Rice
$6.95
52. Banana Spring Rolls with Choice of Ice Cream (Coconut or Green Tea)